Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalayas - Arunachal Pradesh Trust

Call Us: 0373-2324320 

Latest News

Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalayas Arunachal Pradesh Trust

Performance of Class X Result - School wise

Sl. VKV Total Students with CGPA…….. Total Appeared % of CGPA 10
10 9 & Above 8 & Above 7 & Above 6 & Above EIOP Absent
1 Tafrogam 15 21 11 1       48 31.25
2 Vivek Vihar 14 22 26 13       75 18.67
3 Jirdin 8 17 13 6   1   45 17.78
4 Itanagar 12 17 14 23 2   1 69 17.39
5 Oyan 6 10 12 7       35 17.14
6 Sunpura 8 22 13 7       50 16.00
7 Nirjuli 15 28 38 27 1     109 13.76
8 Banderdewa 4 2 14 13 1     34 11.76
9 Roing 8 18 31 16 1   1 75 10.67
10 Sher 3 9 8 10 1 1   32 9.38
11 Jairampur 3 21 9         33 9.09
12 Ziro 7 29 36 9   1   82 8.54
13 Seijosa 3 7 11 13 2 1   37 8.11
14 Kuporijo 6 33 31 22     1 93 6.45
15 Amliang 2 9 8 9 2   1 31 6.45
16 Balijan 3 17 13 14 2     49 6.12
17 Nivedita Vihar 2 11 9 7 4     33 6.06
18 Yazali 1 2 4 17 6     30 3.33
19 Wessang 1 1 8 7       17 5.88
20 Kharsang 1 12 11 11 1 6   42 2.38
21 Shergaon   3 11 14 1 1   30 0.00
  TOTAL 122 311 331 246 24 11 4 1049 11.6

 

Best Performers CGPA 10 ( All A1)

 

Sl.

VKV

Roll No

Name of Student

CGPA

 
 

1

AML

3105002

ASENSO NGADONG

10

 

2

AML

3105012

KAPNAI LOSU

10

 

3

BDA

3134686

DISHA HAZARIKA

10

 

4

BDA

3134707

PREYUM KUMAR

10

 

5

BDA

3134714

THOMAS TAGA

10

 

6

BDA

3134717

SHACHI PANDEY

10

 

7

BJN

3106767

HIBU SUMPA

10

 

8

BJN

3106783

TABA ANU

10

 

9

BJN

3106787

YOWA NANU

10

 

10

ITA

3123067

CHARU LAXMI

10

 

11

ITA

3123068

CHEELVI YUMNAM

10

 

12

ITA

3123071

KAVIYA JAYAN

10

 

13

ITA

3123076

MILLO SONYO

10

 

14

ITA

3123080

PARISHMITA BORUAH

10

 

15

ITA

3123087

PURA TUNIYA

10

 

16

ITA

3123091

KAGO UMI

10

 

17

ITA

3123109

KOJ KIMEY

10

 

18

ITA

3123113

MOJI BOGO

10

 

19

ITA

3123122

SOUVIK DE

10

 

20

ITA

3123125

SUHANA AKHTAR

10

 

21

ITA

3123126

SYED TARIFUL ISLAM

10

 

22

JDN

3117354

GETER BASAR

10

 

23

JDN

3117366

JUNNU ORI

10

 

24

JDN

3117372

LISUM SORA

10

 

25

JDN

3117379

MINYIR RALLEN

10

 

26

JDN

3117380

MOTER BASAR

10

 

27

JDN

3117382

NYAYIR BAM

10

 

28

JDN

3117384

OYAN RAGYOR

10

 

29

JDN

3117388

SUMPI KAMBU

10

 

30

JRP

3113094

K.S. GOPI KRISHNAN

10

 

31

JRP

3113108

SORDHA BORAH

10

 

32

JRP

3113110

WANGKAT NGUABANG

10

 

33

KHG

3113836

ISHIKA YADAV

10

 

34

NRJ

3124358

APURVA SARKAR

10

 

35

NRJ

3124367

DEEPSHIKHA BARMAN

10

 

36

NRJ

3124369

DUYU NAMA

10

 

37

NRJ

3124382

KIME JIKU

10

 

38

NRJ

3124391

NANI NARI

10

 

39

NRJ

3124397

NITESH KUMAR MAHARAJ

10

 

40

NRJ

3124405

RIDDHI SHRIVASTAVA

10

 

41

NRJ

3124406

RIKTO PADU

10

 

42

NRJ

3124408

RITU DEKA

10

 

43

NRJ

3124415

SHIVAM SAGAR

10

 

44

NRJ

3124417

SUBHAJIT BISWAS

10

 

45

NRJ

3124426

TECHI SEEPI

10

 

46

NRJ

3124428

TECHI YAMANG

10

 

47

NRJ

3124449

NILESH DWIVEDI

10

 

48

NRJ

3124454

REEMAK DAWE

10

 

49

NVR

3118504

ISHA ZONGLUZU

10

 

50

NVR

3118523

TENZIN TSOMU SERDANG

10

 

51

OYN

3103820

BINI ROMIN

10

 

52

OYN

3103821

DAGGE BADAK

10

 

53

OYN

3103824

KARBANG DARANG

10

 

54

OYN

3103832

PENU ROMIN

10

 

55

OYN

3103840

KENNA TAYENG

10

 

56

OYN

3103843

TAYOR JAMOH

10

 

57

RNG

3123873

ABHISHEK NATH

10

 

58

RNG

3123886

JEPAN TAJI

10

 

59

RNG

3123892

PRANJAL DEY

10

 

60

RNG

3123898

SHIDDARTH SRIVASTAVA

10

 

61

RNG

3123931

EVEE RONYA

10

 

62

RNG

3123933

KRITIKA PRIYADARSHANI

10

 

63

RNG

3123934

MAMATA YADAV

10

 

64

RNG

3167106

ISHA OJHA

10

 

65

SHR

3118942

KEBI MURTEM

10

 

66

SHR

3118946

NABAM NYERA HINA

10

 

67

SHR

3118967

HITESH KUMAR SINGH

10

 

68

SJA

3118464

DONYI TAYEM

10

 

69

SJA

3118488

YUKAM BAGANG

10

 

70

SJA

3118492

TANNU PRIYA

10

 

71

SNP

3122891

ANKITA BARUAH

10

 

72

SNP

3122898

DINESH SHARMA

10

 

73

SNP

3122901

DOHU OPA

10

 

74

SNP

3122904

INDI MOLO

10

 

75

SNP

3122918

NGUYIR KADU

10

 

76

SNP

3122927

SHASILI MOLO

10

 

77

SNP

3122928

SONIA YUPANG

10

 

78

SNP

3122936

YUMGAM ROMIN

10

 

79

TFG

3121448

AMISHA YUN

10

 

80

TFG

3121451

BHAFIN BELLAI

10

 

81

TFG

3121452

BISIMLU CHIBA

10

 

82

TFG

3121455

GEBI TAYING

10

 

83

TFG

3121456

GEETASREE BAYAL

10

 

84

TFG

3121460

JAYASHREE BHOWMICK

10

 

85

TFG

3121467

MARIA MIZE

10

 

86

TFG

3121470

MODANG ANNETH RINI

10

 

87

TFG

3121473

NANG CHASANYA THAMOUNG

10

 

88

TFG

3121480

RIA DOLOI

10

 

89

TFG

3121481

RIKSHMA MAIO

10

 

90

TFG

3121483

SANGHAMITRA PHUKAN

10

 

91

TFG

3121484

SANJILU BELLAI

10

 

92

TFG

3121489

SWARUPA DHAR

10

 

93

TFG

3121493

USHA PERTIN

10

 

94

VVR

3123135

GOVIND R.

10

 

95

VVR

3123144

SHIVI KOCH

10

 

96

VVR

3123145

SACHIN KUMAR RAO

10

 

97

VVR

3123147

SAMTEN LHAMO

10

 

98

VVR

3123149

TAGE NUNYA

10

 

99

VVR

3123152

TASSO SIYA

10

 

100

VVR

3123158

TOYIR BAM

10

 

101

VVR

3123170

CHRISTY.K. MATHEWS

10

 

102

VVR

3123171

DAGGI BASAR

10

 

103

VVR

3123175

HAGE NYIMEY

10

 

104

VVR

3123177

HIBU PAKU

10

 

105

VVR

3123180

ISHAN GOGOI

10

 

106

VVR

3123199

TASSO SEYLI

10

 

107

VVR

3123201

TRIBENI BORGOHAIN

10

 

108

WSG

3124904

THAMNA LAISHRAM

10

 

109

YZL

3109055

PRACHI MAHAJAN

10

 

110

ZRO

3109647

APUL MAGA

10

 

111

ZRO

3109649

CHERA NYOKUM

10

 

112

ZRO

3109662

NANI NYIME

10

 

113

ZRO

3109695

MUDANG TUBIN

10

 

114

ZRO

3109710

GYATI ANKHA

10

 

115

ZRO

3109716

KOJ RENGO

10

 

116

ZRO

3109724

TAGE ONIYA

10

 

117

KPJ

3114713

RAJ KUMAR DEB

10

 

118

KPJ

3114715

RISHAV KUMAR

10

 

119

KPJ

3114734

LEENA KARDU

10

 

120

KPJ

3114744

PRITY KUMARI

10

 

121

KPJ

3114762

PRIYANSHU RAI

10

 

122

KPJ

3114764

RINGIO DARBA

10

 

 

Class XII Result Summary-2017

Class XII - Subject Average - School wise
Sl. VKV English Maths Physics Chemistry Biology Total
1 Itanagar 83.03 51.3 66.61 68.63 81.05 70.12
2 Nirjuli 72.68 41.71 63.13 61.42 70.92 61.97
3 Roing 75.18 42.66 57.95 57.97 65.28 59.81
4 Yazali 78.93 36.6 55.8 56.8 68.07 59.24
5 Shergaon 69.75 37.87 65 62.25 66.37 60.25
6 Jairampur 74.75 50.88 68.75 61.13 67.13 64.53
  Arts English Hindi History Geography Economics Total
7 Itanagar 68.93 65.91 79.73 78.91 52.02 69.1
  Commerce  Eng Eco Bus Acc Info Total
8 Nirjuli 66.66 50.4 68.2 55.1 92.7 66.61

 

CBSE Class XII Toppers 2017 (Science)
VKV Roll No. Name of student English Maths Physics Chemistry Biology Total Marks %
Mark Grade Mark Grade Mark Grade Mark Grade Mark Grade
RNG 3618322 PALLABI ROY 93 A1 95 A1 92 A1 87 A2 95 A1 462 92.4
ITA 3617201 ROHIT SINGH 84 A2 95 A1 95 A1 92 A1 90 A2 456 91.2
ITA 3617207 SHUBHAM RAI 71 B2 90 A2 95 A1 81 B1 95 A1 432 86.4
RNG 3618303 NAGESH MISHRA 78 B1 95 A1 94 A1 90 A2 70 C1 427 85.4
ITA 3617198 PARTHASARATHI DEB 91 A1 85 A2 82 B1 80 B1 88 A2 426 85.2
RNG 3618318 MAHIMA NATH 79 B1 87 A2 85 A2 79 B1 95 A1 425 85
ITA 3617179 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH 84 A2 88 A2 80 B1 84 A2 87 A2 423 84.6
RNG 3618320 NOORIN YAZMA 91 A1 81 A2 85 A2 72 B2 87 A2 416 83.2
ITA 3617204 SAUGAT DEB 83 A2 62 B2 83 A2 86 A2 94 A1 408 81.6
ITA 3617185 GARGIE BASAR BHUYAN 95 A1 60 B2 74 B2 80 B1 92 A2 401 80.2
ITA 3617194 KIDDONG GAMOH 92 A1 55 C1 76 B1 88 A2 90 A2 401 80.2
CBSE Class XII Toppers 2017 (Arts)
VKV Roll No. Name of student English Hindi History Geography Economics Total
%
Mark Grade Mark Grade Mark Grade Mark Grade Mark Grade  Marks  
ITA 3617216 AMAN TABOH 94 A1 85 A2 99 A1 96 A1 95 A1 469 93.8
ITA 3617230 LOBSANG PEMA 89 A2 90 A1 98 A1 93 A1 78 A2 448 89.6
ITA 3617225 KAMIN DANGGEN 85 A2 75 B2 96 A1 95 A1 91 A1 442 88.4
ITA 3617259 MARTO RONYA 83 A2 79 B1 90 A1 96 A1 93 A1 441 88.2
ITA 3617226 KEJ KANIA 76 B2 89 A1 90 A1 93 A1 88 A2 436 87.2
CBSE Class XII Toppers 2017 (Commerce)
VKV Roll No Name of student English Economics Business Stu Accountancy Informatics Pract

Total

%
Mark Grade Mark Grade Mark Grade Mark Grade Mark Grade    
NRJ 3618763 RINGAM TALI 78 B1 91 A1 83 A2 71 B1 98 A1 421 84.2
NRJ 3618766 SONAM TSETAN 83 A2 84 A2 90 A2 64 B2 98 A1 419 83.8
NRJ 3618752 BAKE GUMLAM 82 B1 68 B1 72 B2 78 A2 92 A2 392 78.4
NRJ 3618765 SAILY BENGIA 72 B2 69 B1 87 A2 63 B2 95 A1 386 77.2
NRJ 3618764 RITU KOYU 77 B1 66 B2 72 B2 57 C1 96 A1 368 73.6

 

Arohi 2016 :: Volume XXV

The House Magazine of Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalayas Arunachal Pradesh Trust

Arohi Magazine 2016