Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalayas - Arunachal Pradesh Trust

Call Us: 0373-2324320 


 

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL

1.          Name of the School with address                                                     :     Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya,  Balijan

(strictly as per affiliation sanction letter or as                             :     P. O. Balijan

Permitted by the Board) with pin code no.                                         Via. Banderdewa, Papum Pare Dist.,

                                                                                                                                ARUNACHAL PRADESH 791 123.

(i)      E- mail                                                                                                   :     This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

(ii)    Ph. No.                                                                                                  :     ………………………………………

(iii)   Fax No.                                                                                                 :     ………………………………………

2.          Year of establishment of school                                                         :     1977

3.          Whether NOC from State / UT or recommendation

          of Embassy of India obtained ?

(i)      NOC No.                                                                                               : Govt. Aided

(ii)    NOC issuing date                                                                              : N.A.

4.          Is the school is recognized, if yes by which Authority              : Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh

5.          Status of Affiliation :

Permanent/Regular/Provisional                                                        :    

(i)      Affiliation No.                                                                                    :     2230006

(ii)    Affiliation with the Board since                                                 :     01.05.1985

(iii)   Extension of affiliation upto                                                       :     31.03.2014

6.          Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under                  :     Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya

Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956.                                                   Arunachal Pradesh Trust

Period upto which Registration of Trust/                                        :     Registration no. 134 dtd. 25.03.1999

Society is valid

7.          List of members of School Managing committee with

their Address/tenure and post held

 

Name

Designation

SRI PRAVIN DABHOLKAR

CHAIRMAN

SRI UNNIKRISHNAN P.M.

MANAGER/CORRESPONDENT

SU B. RADHA DEVI

EDUCATIONIST

SMT K. AMUDHAVALLI

EX OFFICIO SECRETARY

SU UPASANA SHARMA

TEACHER MEMBER

SU DIPSHIKHA BISWAS

TEACHER MEMBER

SRI TANA SUNNY

PARENT MEMBER

SMT TECHI KAKU

PARENT MEMBER

SMT TANA PUNNA TARA

PARENT MEMBER

 

8.       Name and official address of the Manager/                   :   Registered Office: The Secretary

                  President/Chairman/ Correspondent                              V.K.V. Arunachal Pradesh Trust

NirjuliPapum Pare Dist.,

Arunachal Pradesh 791 109.

 

Administrative Officer (for Correspondence)

The Secretary,

V.K.V. Arunachal Pradesh Trust,

“Breezy Meadows”, River Side,

Post Box-104,

P.O. & Dist. Dibrugarh,

Assam 786 001.

(i)      E- mail                                                                                            :   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

(ii)    Ph. No.                                                                                           :   0373-2324320, 0360 – 2258120

                                                                                                          Mobile No. 09435198047

 

(iii)   Fax No.                                                                                                :   0373-2321293

9.          Area of school campus

(i)      In Acres                                                                                                :     16.24

(ii)    In sq. mtrs.                                                                                          :     65730

(iii)   Built up area (sq. mtrs)                                                                 :    3000

(iv)  Area of playground in sq. mtrs                                                   :     24200

(v)    Other facilities

(i)         Swimming pool                                                                       :     N.A.

(ii)       Indoor games                                                                           :     Provided

(iii)      Dance Rooms                                                                           :     Provided

(iv)     Gymnasium                                                                               :     N.A.

(v)       Music Rooms                                                                            :     Provided

(vi)     Hostels                                                                                        :     Available

(vii)    Health & Medical check up                                                :     Provided

10.      Details of fee structure

(i)      Pre-Nursery                                                                                        :     N.A.

(ii)    Nursery                                                                                                 :     N.A.

(iii)   I to V                                                                                                      :     11400 per session

(iv)  VI to VIII                                                                                                :     12600 per session

(v)    IX & X                                                                                                      :     14100 per session

(vi)  XI & XII                                                                                                   :     N.A

11.      Transport facility

(i)      Own buses                                                                                           :     N.A.

(ii)    Buses hired on contract basis                                                      :     N.A.

(iii)   Details of transport charges                                                         :     N.A.

12.      Particular of teaching staff 

Sl.No

Name

Designation

Date Of Birth

Date of Appointment

Qualification

Trained/Un-trained

Probation/ Confirmed

Adhoc/ Part time

1

SMT SHANTI MANOHARAN

HM

07.06.1962

03.07.1991

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Trained

Confirmed

 

2

SRI J. MANOHARAN

ST(O)

20.05.1957

06.06.1985

B.A., B.Ed.

Trained

Confirmed

 

3

SMT.  ANJALI DAS

JT

01.05.1976

01.06.2000

B.A., M.A., B. Ed., Music Visharad

Trained

Confirmed

 

4

SRI BALASAHEB D. NAGARALE

JT

22.07.1978

16.06.2003

M.A., B. Ed

Trained

Confirmed

 

5

SRI HRUSHIKESH SAHU

JT(P)

01.01.1972

28.06.2005

M.A.

Un-trained

Confirmed

 

6

SU DIPSHIKHA BISWAS

AT up Grade

01.01.1971

02.06.2004

B. Sc.

Un-trained

Confirmed

 

7

SU ARUNA BHARALI

AT

14.11.1983

16.10.2006

B. Sc

Un-trained

Confirmed

 

8

SU. SHIKHA NAG

AT up Grade

11.03.1965

28.08.1997

B.A.

Un-trained

Confirmed

 

9

SRI SANJIT BHADURY

AT

24.10.1974

08.06.2012

B.A.

Un-trained

Confirmed

 

10

SU. MOMTA DAS

AT

14.10.1979

16-09-2010

B.A.

Un-trained

Confirmed

 

11

SU. JUMPI LONA

AT(P)

08.06.1984

14.09.2012

M.A.

Un-trained

Probation

 

12

SU. MANDITA LIMBU

AT(Adhoc)

31.12.1987

10.07.2015

M.A.

Un-trained

Probation

Adhoc

13

SRI AMITAVA MONDAL

AT(P)

25.08.1966

05.06.2014

B. Sc.

Un-trained

Probation

 

14

SU. AMKEN GOHAIN

AT(Adhoc)

02.10.1976

07.06.2016

M.A., M. Phil.

Un-trained

Probation

Adhoc

15

SU. KIRAN YADAV

AT(Adhoc)

05.07.1992

31.08.2015

M.A., B. Ed.

Trained

Probation

Adhoc

16

SRI DIPJOY BORAH

AT(Adhoc)

12.10.1988

16.11.2015

M. Sc.

Un-trained

Probation

Adhoc

17

SMT BIJOYA PEGU CHAYENGIA

DST up Grade

01.01.1969

10.06.1997

B.A.

Un-trained

Confirmed

 

18

SMT. PUSHPALATA B. NAGARALE

DST

15-01-1981

26.05.2014

B. Sc., B. Ed

Trained

Confirmed

 

13.      Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff 

 

Designation : PGT/TGT/ PRT/ Counsellor/etc.

Scale of pay

Grade pay

% of D. A

HRA

EPF contribution

Principal

15600-36100

6600

113%

N.A.

12% of Gross Salary

Head Master

9300-34800

5400

113%

N.A.

12% of Gross Salary

Senior Teacher

9300-34800

4800

113%

N.A.

12% of Gross Salary

Junior Teacher

9300-34800

4600

113%

N.A.

12% of Gross Salary

Assistant Teacher

5200-20200

2800

113%

N.A.

12% of Gross Salary

Non-Teaching Staff

5200-20200

2800 & 1900

113%

N.A.

12% of Gross Salary

Non-Teaching Staff

4440-7440

1800, 1600 & 1300

113%

N.A.

12% of Gross Salary

Non-Teaching Staff

2600-5600

900 & 650

113%

N.A.

12% of Gross Salary

14.      Mode of payment of salary

(i)      Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing           :     State Bank of India, Balijan Branch

(ii)    Through single cheque transfer advice                                   :     Yes (Single Cheque)                               

(iii)   Individual cheque                                                                            :     N.A.

(iv)  Cash                                                                                                         :     Adhoc Teacher & Casual Gr-IV Staff

15.      Library facilities

(i)      Size of the Library in sq. feet                                                       :     598

(ii)    No. of periodicals                                                                             :    

(iii)   No. of Dailies                                                                                     :     2     

(iv)  No. of Reference books class-wise                                            :     723

(v)    No. of Magazine                                                                                 :     29

(vi)  Others                                                                                                    :     2924

16.      Name of the Grievance/redressal officer with

          E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No.                                                                         :     SMT K. AMUDHAVALLI

17.      Members of sexual harassment committee                                 :     SMT.  ANJALI DAS & SU ARUNA BHARALI

18.      Section  wise enrolment of school for the                                           Class                        Section                     Enrolment

Current session                                                                                        :        I                                  1                                    26

                                                                                                                                 II                                  1                                    19

                                                                                                                                III                                 1                                    37

                                                                                                                                IV                                 1                                    54

                                                                                                                                 V                                 1                                    39

                                                                                                                                VI                                 1                                    44

                                                                                                                               VII                                1                                    58

                                                                                                                               VIII                               1                                    42

                                                                                                                                IX                                 1                                    42

                                                                                                                                 X                                  1                                    40

 

19.      Academic session period                                                                            from June to March

20.      Vacation period                                                                                              from April to May

21.      Admission period                                                                                          from 1st June to 15th June