Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya Kuporijo

Call Us: +918794340521  

Latest News

Bhagwat Gita Competition - VKV Kuporijo

Bhagwat Gita Competition held on VkV Kuporijo at School level .

Celebration of Universal Brotherhood Day - VKV Kuporijo

Strength: - 1034 (Guest, Parents, Alumni, Arunjyoti, Students of other schools with their Teachers and Students & Teachers of VKV Kuporijo)

Activities:-  Morning Session

  1. Lighting of Lamp by Sri Danish Ashraf,IAS,DC upper Subansiri District.
  2. Welcome addressed by the Principal.
  3. Significance of the day by Sri Tako Siga Sir.
  4. Vandana of Swami Vivekananda (Sanskrit) by Class-X Student.
  5. Cultural Dance & Drama by VKV Kuporijo Students.
  6. Cultural Dance & Drama by Arunjyoti Karyakarta
  7. Vote of Thanks & Shanti Mantra By Smt. Sanchita Dey Sarkar.

Celebration of Krishna Janmastami - VKV Kuporijo

Strength: - 550 (Parents,Students & Teachers)

Activities:-  Morning Session

  1. Significance of the day by Sri Rakesh Petekar.
  2. Puja by Sri R.K.Dubey with Class-X Student.
  3. Cultural Dance VKV Kuporijo Students.
  4. Prasad Distribution (Nakul Dana)
  5. Shanti Mantra .

Celebration of Raksha Bandhan- VKV Kuporijo

Strength: - 350 (Students & Teachers)

Visiting Areas :- DC office Daporijo, ADC office Dumporijo, CO office, Dumporijo, DDSE Daporijo, DMO Office Daporijo, ITBP, Police Station, Army Camp, Bank, Post Office, Villages

Activities:-  Morning Session

  1. Significance of the day by the Principal.
  2. Puja by Sri R.K.Dubey with Students.
  3. Tied Rakhis
  4. Prasad Distribution (Choclate)
  5. Shanti Mantra .

School level National Science Seminar - VKV Kuporijo

Venue: - Prayer Hall, VKV Kuporijo

Topic :-  “ Industrial Revolution 4.0 : Are we prepared?”

Participants : 12 (Class VIII to X)

Strength: - 225 (Students of Class VI to X)

Arrangement by :- Sri Raj Kr. Dubey

Organised by: - Sri Suman Kondha ,AT (Adhoc)

Judged By: - Sri Ananjan Bose & Sri Rajib Konwar.

Result :- Km. Baishali Paul of Class-VIII won the seminar.

                   1st Runner up --- Km. Luksai Sikom.

                   2nd Runner up --- 1) Kr. Nyaloma Bulo 2) Km. Simran Gogoi