Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalayas - Arunachal Pradesh Trust

Call Us: 0373-2324320 

Information of the School

  1.

Name of the School with address 

 Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya Nirjuli Papum   Pare Dist.,ARUNACHAL   PRADESH 791 109.
 (i)   E- mail   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 (ii)  Phone  No  0360– 2257518
  2.  Year of establishment of school  1995
  3.

Whether NOC from State / UT or recommendation 

Of Embassy of India obtained ?

 
  (i) NOC No.  Govt. Aided
  (ii)  NOC issuing date        
  4. Is the school is recognized, if yes by which Authority       Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh
  5. Status of Affiliation  Regular
  (i)  Affiliation No.  2230049
  (ii) Affiliation with the Board since  01.04.2008
  (iii) Extension of affiliation upto   31-03-2019
  6.

Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956.  

 Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya Arunachal Pradesh   Trust
  7.

Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid

 Registration no. 134 dtd. 25.03.1999
  8.

List of members of SchoolManaging committee with  their Address/ tenureand post held       

 
  Name  Designation
  Sri Pravin Dabholkar  Chairman
  Sri Unnikrishnan P.M.  Educationist
  Sri Pratibha Kulkarni  Office Secretary
  SRI SUBHASH CHANDRA DIXIT  Principal
  9.  Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/ Correspondent     The Secretary
  Registered Office  V.K.V. Arunachal Pradesh Trust Nirjuli,Papum Pare   Dist., Arunachal Pradesh 791 109.
  Administrative Officer (for Correspondence) 

 The Secretary,V.K.V. Arunachal PradeshTrust, “Breezy   Meadows”,RiverSide,Post Box-   104,P.O.&Dist.Dibrugarh,Assam 786 001.   

  E- mail  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  Phone  No  0373-2324320, 0360 – 2258120 Mobile No. 09435198047
  10. Area of school campus  
  (i) In Acres  5
  (ii) In sq. mtrs.  
  (iii)  Built up area (sq. mtrs)     4280
  (iv) Area of playground in sq. mtrs    7000
   Other facilities  
  (i)  Swimming pool  No
  (ii)  Indoor games   Provided
  (iii)  Dance Rooms  Provided
  (iv) Gymnasium  No
  (v) Music Rooms   Provided
  (vi) Hostels   Available
  (vii) Health & Medical check up   Provided
   11. Details of fee structure  
   (i) I to II   13100 Per Session
   (ii) III to V  14400 Per Session
 (III) VI To VIII  16000 Per Session
 (IV) IX To X   17500 Per Session
 (V) XI To XII  23000 Per Session
  12. Particular of teaching staff  

 

 

Sl.No    Name Designation Date Of Birth Date of Appointment Qualification Trained/Un-trained Probation/ Confirmed Adhoc/ Part time
1 SMT K.K. REENA  Principal 01.05.1968 02.05.1993 M.A. Untrained Confirmed  
2 SRI SUBHASH CHANDRA DIXIT  Principal 02.04.1957 10.09.1980 M.A., B.Ed Trained Confirmed  
3 SMT MANJU DIXIT ST(O) 30.12.1959 25.06.1985 M.A., B.Ed Trained Confirmed  
4 SRI  VINOD T. KOTHAWADE ST 01.06.1977 05.06.2002 M.Sc., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
5 SMT MANJUSHA PANDURANG PATIL ST 20.08.1977 09.06.2003 M.Sc., B.Ed Trained Confirmed  
6 SRI PATIL PANDURANG SAKHARAM JT 01.06.1975 27.11.2001 B.Sc., B.Ed Trained Confirmed  
7 SRI  JADHAV JIBHAU BHAGA JT 01.06.1970 19.05.1999 M.A., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
8 SRI KRISHNA KUMAR MISHRA JT 24.02.1970 01.08.1996 M.A., B.Ed Trained Confirmed  
9 SRI P. GUNASEKAR JT 20.06.1972 06.06.2000 B.Sc., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
10 SRI DEVAJIT DUTTA JT 30.09.1977 29.05.2007 M.A., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
11 SRI ALOKESH BORO JT 10.04.1983 12.06.2006 BA, B.P.Ed Trained Confirmed  
12 SRI GYANESHWAR KUMAR MISHRA A.T. SENIOR 25.04.1983 15.07.2010 M.A., B.Ed Trained Confirmed  
13 SMT. RASHMI P. A.T. SENIOR 10.09.1981 03.08.2011 M.Com, M.Phil, B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
14 SRI SUSHANTA RAKSHIT A.T. SENIOR 08.09.1979 23.08.2010 M. Sc., IT Untrained Confirmed  
15 SRI CHAT BAHADUR CHETRY  A.T. SENIOR 15.08.1986 16.07.2009 M.A., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
16 SRI SUBHRA KANTA BHATTACHARYA A.T. JUNIOR 23.05.1980 06.06.2012 B. Com., B.P. Ed., M.P. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
17 SU. UNUTI PEGU A.T. JUNIOR 05.06.1984 09.11.2010 B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
18 SMT SHANTI RATHORE A.T. JUNIOR 01.09.1972 10.09.2015 B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
19 SRI ABHIJIT KR. BARMA A.T.  JUNIOR 10.12.1991 05.08.2016 M.A., B. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
20 SU. TUTUMONI DAIMARI A.T.  JUNIOR 28.07.1988 06.06.2016 M. Sc., B. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
21 SU. TAKU SAI A.T.  JUNIOR 22.02.1991 09.08.2016 M.A., B.Ed Trained Confirmed  
22 SU. RIMI DUTTA A.T. JUNIOR (P) 02.12.1992 01.07.2017 B.A., M.A. in Mass Communication Untrained Confirmed  
23 SU. ROSHNI VISHWAKARMA A.T. JUNIOR (Adhoc) 06.02.1991 15.06.2017 B.E. (IT) Untrained Probation Adhoc
24 SU. TSERING DROMA GONPAPA A.T. JUNIOR (P) 20.02.1990 01.06.2017 M.A., B. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
25 SMT. S.V. NISHA A.T. JUNIOR (HW) 27.05.1984 25.06.2018 B. Sc., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
26 SU. SHORMISTHA KAR A.T. JUNIOR (HW) 07.09.1989 25.07.2018 M.A., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
27 SU. ANUSUYA NATH A.T. JUNIOR (HW) 10.08.1993 30.07.2018 M.A., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
28 SU. NIRJUMONI BORA A.T. JUNIOR (C) 14.06.1994 14.06.1994 M.A., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
29 SRI KULDEEP GAUTAM A.T. JUNIOR (C) 11.09.1988   M. Sc., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
30 SMT. T SURYA KALA JUNIOR D.S.T. 15.05.1972 01.07.2002 B.Com Untrained Confirmed  
31 SMT. JISHA SHIJI KUMAR JUNIOR D.S.T. 05.01.1979 01.07.2002 B.Sc.  Untrained Confirmed  
32 SMT. SABITA MAHAPATRA SENIOR D.S.T. 25.01.1968 Re-joined 13.06.2011 M. Sc., M. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
33 SMT. KOTKAR ARCHANA CHANDRAKANT ASSISTANT D.S.T. 27.04.1987 25.06.2012 M.A., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
34 SMT. RUPA CHAKRABORTY ASSISTANT D.S.T. 11.02.1974 27.09.2010 B.A., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
35 SMT. APARAJITA GUPTA CHOUDHURY ASSISTANT D.S.T. 19.05.1972 02.07.2010 B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
36 SU. ROSMI RIBA ASSISTANT D.S.T. 12.11.1994 01.08.2018 M. Sc., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
37 SU. SABITA SARKAR ASSISTANT D.S.T. 11.12.1983 11.06.2012 B.A., B. Ed Trained Confirmed  
38 SU. ANTRA CHAKRABORTY ASSISTANT D.S.T. 07.01.1984 02.06.2011 B.A., B. Ed Trained Confirmed  
39 SU. NAMITA SARKAR ASSISTANT D.S.T. 28.08.1981 10.09.2012 M.A., B. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
40 SMT. MAHUA DAS ASSISTANT D.S.T. 01.04.1971 13.11.2013 B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
41 SMT. SUMANA DUTTA ASSISTANT D.S.T. 01.01.1980 08.06.2015 B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
42 SU. KURU YAJA ASSISTANT D.S.T. 14.02.1994 01.08.2018 B.A., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
43 SMT. GEETANJALI ASSISTANT D.S.T. 10.06.1984 09.08.2016 M.A., B. Ed., C. Tet. Trained Confirmed  
44 SRI TAICHOP BANGYANG ASSISTANT D.S.T. (Adhoc) 10.10.1993 03.09.2016 M.A. Untrained Probation Adhoc
45 SU. JULI BARUAH ASSISTANT D.S.T. 04.01.1994 02.08.2016 M.A. Untrained Confirmed  
46 SMT. SHEELA JIBHAV JADHAV ASSISTANT D.S.T. (Adhoc) 09.06.1983 01.02.2008 Class XII Untrained Probation Adhoc
47 SMT. NEWTY RATAN ASSISTANT D.S.T. (C) 15.03.1995   M. Sc., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
48 SU. KABAK SONU ASSISTANT D.S.T. (C) 07.06.1993   B. Sc., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
49 SMT. ENTY DUPAK ASSISTANT D.S.T. 18.03.1991 01.06.2018 B.A., B. Ed.  Trained Confirmed  
50 SU. OLAK NOPHI ASSISTANT D.S.T. 06.05.1993 01.06.2018 M.A., B. Ed.  Trained Probation Adhoc
51 SU. SANJU MAYA TAMANG ASSISTANT D.S.T. 13.06.1994 05.06.2018 M.A., B. Ed.  Trained Probation Adhoc
52 SU. OYIMANG ERING  ASSISTANT D.S.T. 25.12.1991 02.07.2018 B.A., M.A., B.Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
53 SU. RINITA MODI ASSISTANT D.S.T. 15.11.1991 01.11.2018 M. Com., B. Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
54 SMT. PUSHPA JHA Honoray Teacher 07.05.1972 25.05.2018 B.A. Untrained Probation Adhoc
55 SRI PRIYOTOSH SHARMA Honoray Teacher 26.06.1992 24.09.2018 M. Sc. Untrained Probation Adhoc

 

 

12.       Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff 

 

Post Pay Band Level % of D. A HRA EPF contribution
ASSISTANT DAY SCHOLAR TEACHER ₹ 5200-20200 1 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
JUNIOR DAY SCHOLAR TEACHER ₹ 5200-20200 2 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
SENIOR DAY SCHOLAR TEACHER ₹ 5200-20200 3 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
ASSISTANT TEACHER JUNIOR ₹ 5200-20200 4 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
ASSISTANT TEACHER SENIOR ₹ 9300-34800 6 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
JUNIOR TEACHER ₹ 9300-34800 7 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
SENIOR TEACHER ₹ 9300-34800 8 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
HEAD MASTER ₹ 9300-34800 9 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
PRINCIPAL ₹ 15600-39100 11 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
 
Post Pay Band Level % of D. A HRA EPF contribution
GRADE-IV ₹ 5200-20200 A-1 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
HANDYMAN ₹ 5200-20200 A-1 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
DRIVER ₹ 5200-20200 B-1 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
BAND TRAINER ₹ 5200-20200 B-1 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
LABORATORY ATTENDANT ₹ 5200-20200 B-1 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
HOUSE KEEPER ₹ 5200-20200 B-1 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
COMPOSER/MECHANIC ₹ 5200-20200 2 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
HOSTEL WARDEN ₹ 5200-20200 3 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
DTP OPERATOR ₹ 5200-20200 3 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
LABORATORY ASSISTANT ₹ 5200-20200 3 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
JUNIOR LIBRARIAN ₹ 5200-20200 3 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
LOWER DIVISIONAL CLERK ₹ 5200-20200 3 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
UPPER DIVISIONAL CLERK ₹ 5200-20200 5 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
ACCOUNTANT ₹ 9300-34800 6 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
OFFICE SUPERVISOR ₹ 9300-34800 6 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
OFFICE SUPRINTENDENT ₹ 9300-34800 8 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
ACCOUNTS OFFICER ₹ 9300-34800 8 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
HRD MANAGER ₹ 9300-34800 8 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
ASSISTANT EDUCATION OFFICER ₹ 9300-34800 9 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
EDUCATION OFFICER ₹ 15600-39100 11 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER ₹ 15600-39100 12 7% N.A. 12% of Gross Salary
14. Mode of payment of salary  
 (i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing  State Bank of India, Nirjuli Branch
 (ii) Through single cheque transfer advice   Yes (Single Cheque)
 (iii) Individual cheque    NA
 (iv) Cash    NA
 15.  Library facilities  
 (i) Size of the Library in sq. feet   625
 (ii) No. of periodicals   2
 (iii) No. of Dailies  
 (iv) No. of Reference books class-wise  900
 (v) No. of Magazine  34
 (vi) Others  1293
 16.

Name of the Grievance/redressal officer with E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No.   

 SRI SUBHASH CHANDRA DIXIT
 17. Members of sexual harassment committee  SMT. MAHUA DAS


   18.Section  wise enrolment of school for the Current session      

Class   Section   Enrolment
I 3 132
II 3 118
III 3 128
IV 3 125
V 3 127
VI 3 126
VII 3 122
VIII 3 112
IX 3 113
X 2 82
XI 1 40
XII 1 27

     

  19. Academic session period   from June to March
  20. Vacation period     from April to May
  21. Admission period   from 1st June to 15th June